escribir un artículo

Sean Frijol, Haba Artículos

Sort by:   Most Recent | Top Rated
Filter by: 
Showing sean frijol, haba articles (1-2 of 2)
< Previous   |  Next >
Article by skypirate posted hace más de un año
fan of it?
2 fans
save
Ok, actually I've never publicado any articulo on fanpop before and that one wasn't actually done por me... I confess I copied it from here: link
and just added a short comentario and a picture.

I could put it up as the link on the spot, but I decided to post it in a form of an article, because:

1. I guess no one would pay any attention to that if it was just a link. I rarely get interested por mere links, but when I have something as a short articulo I'm más likely to take a look at that.

2. I wanted to 'publish' my first articulo on fanpop and decided that the Sean frijol, haba spot is good place for it, because Sean is on the very parte superior, arriba of the lista of my favourite actors hence this spot is quite important to me.

3. We have only one articulo on the spot, so why not add one?

4. I wanted to share that information with the other fans of him in case tu don't know. (you probably do and I'm the last one to find out, duh)
read more...
Article by Mallory101 posted hace más de un año
fan of it?
3 fans
save
Name:Sean Bean
fecha of Birth:April 17,1959
Place of Birth:Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England, UK
Birth Name: Shaun Mark Bean
Height : 5' 11





Daughter, Evie Natasha born, with Abigail
Cruttenden. [6 November 1998]

He is a devoted follower of the Sheffield United Football Club.

He was a presenter at the 1995 BAFTA Awards.

In a scene midway through Sharpe's Honour (1994) (TV), Sharpe and Marquesa Dorada are galloping down a colina on horseback when they suddenly tumble off the horse and land in the middle of a shallow stream. The scene is real; the horse stumbled as it was crossing the stream, sending frijol, haba and co-star Alice Krige down into the water. Director Tom Clegg liked the scene and kept it for the final cut.

Was not the first choice for the role of Richard Sharpe in the Sharpe series; he stepped in when an accident prevented actor Paul McGann from taking the part.
read more...