Young Justice OC'S!!! Club
registrarse
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
posted by The_Writer
A Death in his Family

(Part 2)

Previously on Red Revenge...

"All units, murder suspect on fifth and third proceeding north on foot. Pursuing. Require backup. Suspect is heavily armed and protected. Female, mid-twenties. White hair, black clothes, sword and possible body armor." the radio crackled.

"She cut them in three pieces and set fuego to their car." Revenge replied, and swung off.

"I assume tu did your homework?" Revenge asked.

"Yes." Rose replied, untying her snow-white hair from its ponytail. She was dressed simply. White tank top, skinny jeans, white eyepatch. Her hair hung loosely behind...
continue reading...
added by Robin_Love
Source: (C) to owners/artists
added by MinaBloodlust
added by MinaBloodlust
posted by ComicSans
-I estola this outline from some past artículos i found on here. Uhh, i'd amor to RP with some of tu bros and broettes. woo.-

Name: Malachi (Mal-i-kai) Reiner

Occupation: He's an ex-hero

Hero Name: Jasper

Age: 19

Date of Birth: November 3,1996

Nationality: Canadian-American

Hair: Undercut style. He has dark brown almost black hair

Body: He's about 6'2" but he's lean and toned, strong and lanky. SO WooO. He also has gages and a tattoo between his shoulder blades that had his gf's name but now says "Tolia, The queen Bitch" since they broke up.

Eyes: Forest Green

Powers and Ability's:
Through growing up...
continue reading...
added by Mclovin_69
added by Eclipse-YJ
Source: askkaimei.tumblr.com
added by Robin_Love
Source: google
added by Kurls_Basd
Source: www.zerochan.net
added by Robin_Love
Source: online for pics
added by Robin_Love
Source: Not mine
added by Robin_Love
added by ShadowYJ
Source: google
added by SilverWingsYJ
Source: Internet
I guess it's rated PG-13.

She awoke to a jolt. It felt as if she had been turned back on. Then, her now red eyes stared at the surgeon, who held the remote in his hand. Iscath stood beside him, smiling like an idiot.

“Good morning pet! I see the nano-bots in the computer have progressed quickly.” Rene looked down at her legs and saw that one of them had become mechanical inside. Wires hung out from a small metal patch in her skin. Then she felt her arm tingle. As she turned her head, she saw the wired arm, no long skin whatsoever. The red head quickly spun back to see their faces.

“What...
continue reading...
posted by khanna266
name:Adaam Wyatt
age:9
alias:Denver
civvies:nothing special
hero suit:tight black pants and camisa, camiseta w/ black ankle boots.
weapon:fire sword
powers:manipulates fire,superspeed,cloning,black magic,and is an empath
BG story:He was Minions nephew and used to help him out until one día he decided he wanted to be good and make a difference and only cruzar, cruz and Lily trust him,but he's very kindhearted and gentle,he's also has his moments where he gets alittle bit sensitive,but he's really tough and cool.


<3<3<3 hope tu liked it.
 Adaam scared
Adaam scared
posted by GlitterPuff
 Maxine
Maxine
Maxine grabbed a root cerveza from the fridge and plopped herself down on the couch, dreading the event that would take place in Rene’s apartment in a few minutes. The red head came out of her room in leggings, a sweatshirt, and boot slippers, then picked up the bowl of palomitas de maiz, palomitas de maíz in the cocina and set it down on the mesa, tabla in front of the couch. She went to the DVD player and put in their first movie: Finding Nemo. Maxine groaned when she saw the movie choice, making Rene giggle as she went to her spot on the couch. Just when the movie was about to start, Amara came out of her room in footie pajama’s...
continue reading...
So here's my new OC….hope tu like her!
Power: She is good with computers/hacking and she transforms herself into a machine…..basically an attack robot
She is from a wealthy family so she is able to afford all of her gadgets and wheel chair mechanics. She has had several medical problems ever since her accident. A man broke into her house when her parents were away on business. The man tried to rape her, but she managed to get away. As she was darting towards the stairs in her house, another man appeared and threw her over the stair railings and she landed on her back. The men left….maybe...
continue reading...
posted by NaliakYJ
A fourteen Jacob walked silently through his parents home, hold a freshly made clay pot in his hands, the leaned down against the muro and listened to their conversation. 
"We have to earn más money, what we are earning now, it isn't enough." His father sighed and relaxed in his chair. Jacob slipped from the muro and walked over to his father. 
"Look dad..I finally finished the pot tu wanted me too...." Jacob handed the clay figure over to his father. He  closely inspected the figure and smashed it against the ground making a clattering noise. 
"How did tu expect me to sell that! It wasn't...
continue reading...
posted by The_Writer
Welcome back to Symbol of the Knight!!!

Last time Robin was pissed (very pissed) over the apparently heavy injuries of who he believed to be Barbara. However, when Barbara walks in the Cave, the Bats were startled to discover it wasn't she who was the wounded Batgirl. Rushing back to the Cave, they found...Artemis! So how did this happen? Chapter 1, here we come!!!



Chapter One- "Breakout"
 
 
Gotham City
22:35 EST, June 17,
Four Years after "Auld Acquaintance"
48 Hours Earlier
 
 
 
The cool rain turned to steam on the hot Gotham roofs. The night was dark and the faint  sound of thunder only increased...
continue reading...