Matsui Jurina Club
registrarse
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
 Translation por Connect 48
Translation by Connect 48
This is an interview with Matsui Jurina, found in the 2014 version of the Senbatsu Election Book. Interviewer is in bold, Jurina’s respuestas are in quotes.



“I need a rival so I can continue to grow”

In the 2013 Election, Matsui Jurina entered “Kami 7″. After that, she was the victor in the Rock-Paper-Scissors Tournament. The siguiente place she sets her sights on can only be that one. In the interview, she analyzed herself with composure, but from every word blossomed a passionately burning fire. What could the reason for that be—?

When talking about this past año in regards to Matsui...
continue reading...
added by NagisaNoCherry
video
jurina
 Jurina
Jurina
Name : Matsui Jurina (松井 珠理奈)
Nickname : Juju, Jurina じゅりな
Profession : Singer in idol Group,Actress,Model
Birth fecha : 8 March 1997
Birthplace : Prefektur Aichi , Japan
Skils : Acting, Modelling, Singing, Dancing, sport
Blood Type : B
Team : Team S (SKE48) & Team K (AKB48)
Generation : 1st SKE48 (Debuted on July 2008)
Agency : AKS
B/W/H :78/60/85
Height : 163.0 cm
Shoe size : 24.5 cm
Hobbies :Cooking, Making Pastry
Special skill : pulling mesa, tabla cloth
Dreams : Actress
Favorite foods : her mother’s meat sauce spaghetti
Favorite phrase : 人と比べるんじゃなくて、自分は自分/...
continue reading...
added by NagisaNoCherry
added by usernameinvalid
added by usernameinvalid
added by usernameinvalid
added by usernameinvalid
added by usernameinvalid
added by usernameinvalid
added by yui1234
added by yui1234
added by yui1234
added by yui1234