princesas de disney Club
registrarse
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
 Me :)
Me :)
Here's a new one!

Name: Claire
Nickname: Clairebear (sad nickname, I know), Snow
Age: 15
Gender: Female
favorito! disney Princess movies: Frozen, The Princess and The Frog, Sleeping Beauty,Mulan, The Little Mermaid,and Brave
favorito! non-Disney Princess Movies: Quest For Camelot, Titan A.E. (or Titan After Earth), The cisne Princess 1 and 3, All perros Go To Heaven
About Me: I'm graduating on the 29th from 8th grade. Thursday was my last day, I'll miss my friends. I live in Michigan (in the United States Of America)
Born: February 2nd, 1999
favorito! TV Shows: parte superior, arriba Gear UK version, Ghost Adventures, Winx Club, some of my favorito! shows
I'll be going to Cedar Pointe on Tuesday, never been there before so this will be fun. My favorito! DP is Princess Aurora from Sleeping Beauty
 My Class Of 2014
My Class Of 2014
 The movie I wanna see, Guardians Of The Galaxy!
The movie I wanna see, Guardians Of The Galaxy!
posted by RapunzelAnna
The votos are In
4 days ago, I promised fanpop I would make an articulo which is this one
and I made a pregunta asking which users remind tu of heroines and the results are going to be put into this article

Coolsinger198 As Princess Jasmine

Coolsinger198 represents Princess jazmín in every way, Jasmines Smart, Helpful and stands up for her friends and family just like coolsinger198.
Everybody voted for coolsinger198 as jazmín and she really deserves it + her friends tell her she's like Jasmine.

Coolsinger198 song
link




Manu962 As Elsa

Manu962 is like Elsa because they both stand up for what they believe...
continue reading...
video
I cried at the ending!
video
posted by KatrinkaBelle56
link

This articulo is about someone in Canada who has done an amazing job at changing the DPs from girls to boys.

Not all the princesses are not drawn as guys. (His way) but others are.

I know a lot of tu may not be a fan of this and I for one am not a particular fan but I thought he really had done a good job. Go take a look!

He did an amazing job with Ariel. I also like that he changed platija into a girl as well, that's a nice touch.

He also changed Elsa. This picture I really think is más modern. It doesn't do her the right justice but it's still a very good artistic work.

He really did an...
continue reading...
posted by BelleRose829
 She stands out, doesn't she?
She stands out, doesn't she?
Belle is my favorito! princess! Well, her and cenicienta are battling to the death for my #1 spot; Anyway I hope to do this with all of the princesses, Belle is the segundo princess I've wrote an articulo on, I just recently did one about mulan :D *dwarf voice* Yes, recently. With out further introduction here are the reasons I amor Belle.

The first couple of scenes of the movie, we could see her talking enthusiastically to the baker about a story she just read. Then, she proceeded to go to the bookstore and got a book that she read all the way to her home. Now, this gave positive remark to all...
continue reading...
 It's only for today guys!!!
It's only for today guys!!!
WELCOME!!! TO THE FINAL FANPOP’S FAVORITES!!! I know tu have been waiting about twenty seven years for this article. Please have to tissues ready because some will cry with joy and others will cry in anger. I cried in anger for this one, because well it wasn’t the way I wanted it to go. But it was the fanpop way.
I did ask for people to comentario about why they loved each princess, but sadly I lost those comments. So this is all a personally opinion on what I see on this club, if tu find that I hurt your feels, please comentario o message better if tu message me a short little thingy and...
continue reading...
added by emerald_32
Source: google :3
added by marissa
video
added by dee389
amor this scene!
video
disney
princess
mulan
added by Safira-09
I knew they would do it right..
video
disney
princess
frozen
video
disney
princess
piyal
video
disney
princess
snow white
redesign
video
disney
princess
added by Ribon95
Credit: MelinaPendulum
video
disney
princess
so true
added by sweetie-94
I agree with the choices though I haven't heard majority of the songs!
video
disney
princess
princesses
added by TigerRanma
video
enredados rapunzel
flynn rider
5 segundos
disney
princess
From "Art of disney Animation- The classics movie", the "You Can Fly" bit.
video
walt disney
princesas de disney
pocahontas
aladdín
princesa jasmín
el rey león
peter pan
pruefever
credit: NkMcdonalds from youtube
video
disney
princess
princesses
cenicienta
amor
romance
la bella y la bestia
música video
enredados
la sirenita