Celebrity Contests Club
registrarse
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
added by Vampire_Lover97
added by Ieva0311
added by nevenkastar
added by nevenkastar
added by situ123
added by Ieva0311
added by nevenkastar
added by Gretulee
added by Gretulee
added by Reema11
added by Vampire_Lover97
added by rusher29
added by nevenkastar
added by Vampire_Lover97
posted by situ123
Facts about Miley Cyrus


Name - Destiny Hope "Miley" Cyrus

Profession - Actress and Singer

Birthday - November 23, 1992

Miely's known as "Miley" because ever since she was little, her dad called her "Smiley", but then it shortened into "Miley".

Her favorito! sport is cheerleading.

Her favorito! book is, "Don't Die, My Love, por Lurlene McDaniel.

Her favorito! song por her dad is "Achy Breaky Heart".

Her favorito! color is rosado, rosa because Miley says that rosado, rosa isn't just a color it's an attitude.

Miley Cyrus has a grandmother named Ruth Ann Cyrus.

Miley Cyrus has a grandfather named Ron Cyrus.

Miley's height is 5'...
continue reading...
posted by nevenkastar
fecha of Birth
14 May 1993, Los Angeles, California, USA


Birth Name
Miranda Taylor Cosgrove


Nickname
Mira


Height
5' 6" (1.68 m)


Mini Biography
Miranda Cosgrove was born on the día of May 14, 1993 in Los Angeles, California. Her parents did not know their daughter was going to be a estrella but she was discovered at a young age canto and dancing around a mesa, tabla in a restaurant. An agent saw her talent and quickly signed her. Miranda did several commercials like ones for Burger King, McDonalds, and more. But she also auditioned for many roles and finally got one that would be just the beginning of a wonderful...
continue reading...
added by Ieva0311
added by nevenkastar
added by nevenkastar