Young Justice OC'S!!! Club
registrarse
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
added by MinaBloodlust
added by MinaBloodlust
posted by Robin_Love
 Erin Roy
Erin Roy
Name: Erin Roy

Likes: Fast Things

Best Friend: Becca Stevens

Loves: Racing the wind

Dislikes: Being slow

Worst Habit: Talkingsuperfast

Personal Secret: I used to fecha Nightwing

favorito! Food: Cannolis

favorito! Color: Green

Code Name: Red X

Mentor/Inspiration: The Flash

Relations: None

Base of Operations: The Resistance Headquarters

Personal Home: New York

Occupation: Hero

Job: None ya business

Team: The Resistance

What Symbolizes You: Wind

Biggest Regret: Not falling in love

Dream Career: What I’m doing

Most reciente Nightmare: Loosing everyone I love

Spirit Animal: Butterfly
added by SilverWings13
added by SilverWings13
added by Robin_Love
Source: (C) Maki Nishikino
added by MafiaYJ
Source: Me
added by MafiaYJ
Source: Me
added by MafiaYJ
Source: Me
posted by XxKFforeverXx
 Aysel
Aysel
soooooo this is gonna be longer than I thought @-@


Fletcher moved quickly throughout the streets, heels clicking while the girl behind him almost struggled to match his pace. “Fletch!” She reached and grabbed his camisa, camiseta sleeve, yanking him back. “Calm down for gods sake. I know your pissed but-" she stopped as the brunette nearly tripped over a pair of polished navy boots. Fletcher slowly rose to his feet, his gaze immediately locking onto the forest green pants that neatly tucked into the knee-high boots. His eyes flickered to the left, immediately pausing at ombré chiffon skirt. He...
continue reading...
posted by MafiaYJ
DID A WHOLE REVAMP FOR THIS GAL

General

Full Name : Katyushka Matryona Pavlova; Katyushka Dmitrievna
Nickname: Mafia, Cad, Yushka, Yona, Nana, Kat
Gender: Female
Place of Birth: Nyda, Russia
Birthday: April 22, 1994
Currently living in: Based in Gotham; constantly traveling
Species/Race: Human
Ethnicity: Russian
Occupation: Formerly, assassin
Sexual Orientation: Heterosexual
Social Status: Unknown

Appearance

Body Build: Muscular, some curves
Height: 5’5
Weight: 144 lbs
Skin colour: Warm Ivory
Hair style: To her shoulders to chin, depending on when tu catch her, always down.
Hair colour: Red
Eye colour:...
continue reading...
added by SilverWings13
Source: Me
posted by Robin_Love
 Jessie
Jessie
So I did this awhile back so tu could get to know my ocs on a bit of another level but I revamped it so Jessie gets 2

Name: Jessie Bennett

Likes: Gardening

Best Friend: Joan (Alix Penn)

Loves: Animals

Dislikes: Poaching/Hunting

Worst Habit: Sleeping at her desk

Personal Secret: Is used to hurting herself for the need of others

favorito! Food: Anything Meat-Free (Vegetarian)

favorito! Color: Turquoise o Jade

Code Name: None

Mentor/Inspiration: Poison Ivy

Relations: None

Base of Operations: JLA Headquarters

Personal Home: Garden of Eden
added by SilverWings13
posted by AislingYJ
Updated 6/3/14
I'm bored, so I thought I'd share with tu a few websites online that tu can diseño your characters! There are tons of websites out there, these are just a few.
link
This website is por far the best superhero generator I've found. Basically tu use it to make your character in costume. They have endless options of costume parts for both male and female characters, and they even allow tu to mover parts around, resize them, and color them. tu can save the character to the game, and then load it later, but if tu want to save an image to the computer, tu have to take a screenshot....
continue reading...
added by XxKFforeverXx
added by AislingYJ
added by Punk__Heart
Source: ME
added by GlitterPuff
added by MafiaYJ