the Anubian's lobo pack Club
registrarse
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
added by kates-mate101
Source: Me a pencil and a computer
2
added by skyetwilightfan
added by jen929
4
lobos once ranged over almost all of North America north of Mexico City, except possibly parts of California. Extirpation of gray and red lobo populations began shortly after European settlement. In the United States the range, population and legal status of lobos varies por state and region. Range lines are not depicted. Main prey for lobos there are moose, deer, beaver, elk, bighorn oveja and mountain goats.


Species 1
Common Names: gray wolf, haqihana (Arapaho), tasha (Caddo), maicoh (Navajo), lobo (Spanish)
Latin Name: Canis lupus


Species 2
Common Name: red lobo
Latin Name: Canis rufus



Gray...
continue reading...
added by anubis210
2
added by nikaitla
added by nikaitla
added by nikaitla
added by nikaitla
video
'So umm...Curtis what are tu doing after we finish checking the borders?" asked Jazzmine in a seductive Tone 'Nothin much i will probaly throw a big party for the hell of it' Replied Curtis in a bored tone they just kept walking when Calvin scared the shit out of Curtis and Curtis punched his light out and took a bottle of cerveza and put it in his paw and walked away. But later he was at his place while Jazzmine spread the news about the party and then Calvin walked in and asked 'Why the fuck did tu knock me out!?' and Curtis just dicho 'Because tu can't just jump out like that especially...
continue reading...
added by TitleWave
2
added by anubis210
added by anubis210
2
added by anubis210
2
added by katealphawolf
4
added by nikaitla
posted by nikaitla
lobos inhabit the northern and eastern portions of this country. Range lines are not depicted. Main prey for lobos here are musk oxen, lemmings and arctic hares.





Species
Common Name: gray wolf, ulv (Danish)
Latin Name: Canis lupus





Subspecies
Common Name: arctic wolf
Latin Name: Canis lupus arctos





Current lobo Population, Trend, Status
Number of wolves: About 50
Population trend: Unknown
Legal protection: Protection with some exceptions




dont miss out for the other real wolfs series
added by anubis210
added by AnthonyWillison