one direction Club
registrarse
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
 ♥One Direction Cute Drawings♥
added by
1
I amor IT SOOOO MUCH, THIS IS SOOOO CUTE
arte de los Fans
one direction
drawings
Fanpup says...

This one direction arte de los fans contains animado, cómic, manga, historieta, anime, and dibujos animados.

added by 1Dfan120
Source: google
added by Miraaa
Source: tumblr
added by 1DirectionFan98
Source: Facebook.com/onedirectionmusic
added by Snoopy_Sophie
2
added by XxMJLoverxX
3
posted by rusher29
1
 Nialler <33
Nialler <33
“I was star-struck por Michelle Obama. She’s an amazing-looking lady, and I’m a massive Barack Obama fan anyway.” – Niall on the Obamas


“You can see girls getting too excited and they start crying o worse. In a lot of these countries they don’t get a lot of gigs to go to, so when they get to see their favorito! artist they take full advantage of it. Obviously the excitement builds up too much for some on the night and they get a bit…crazy.” – Niall on overzealous fans.


“Katy Perry still gets me every time. She’s very funny in person! We met at the Teen Choice Awards and...
continue reading...
posted by Irish-Snowflake
Full Name: Louis William Tomlinson
Nicknames: Lou, Boo oso, oso de o Tommo
Date And Time Of Birth: 24/12/1991 1:47pm
Place Of Birth: Doncaster Royal Infermary
Age: 21 (In 2012)
Hometown: Doncaster, South Yorkshire
Blood Type: B
Favourite Movie: Grease
Favourite T.V Shows: One árbol colina And skins
Favourite Restaurant: pizza Hut
Favourite Colour: Red
Fear: Growing Up
Favourite Food: pastas, pasta
Favourite Drink: Milkshake and Yorshire Tea
Pet: Dog Name Ted
Shoe size: 9-10
Turn-ons: Fake glasses, fake tans
Turn-offs: PDAs, tattoos, farting and Cher Lloyd
Fun Fact: He owns boxers with ‘lubbly jubbly’ written...
continue reading...
posted by ShesNotAfraid1D
2
I bite down on my bottom lip as I see my reflection come up on the side of the screen. “WOW, 49,001 viewers, shit I mean holy cangrejo cakes that’s a lot. Can tu all see me?” I say to the cameras. I see the other side filled with tweets “Do tu like One Direction? – from 1Dprefs” I read out “Of course! I am their biggest fan before I became famous. I still fan girl over them. I have 2 twitter accounts this one and the other one is a normal one like all of yours and I RT the boys and fan girl about them and no I am not giving that account out!” I say into the camera winking.

“Do...
continue reading...
Fullname : Zayn Jaweed Malik
Nickname : Zayn Malik
Born Place : West Lane Baildon, Bradford, England
Born fecha : January 12, 1993
Hobby : Singing
Religious View : Muslim
.
.
.
Zayn Malik Height

5' 9" (1.75 m)
.
Zayn Malik Age

19 Years Old

Zayn Malik Muslim
Zayn Malik is British Pakistani Muslim

Zayn Malik is a Muslim British Pakistani and he 100% proud of his religion view. His father is a Pakistani muslim and most of his family members is muslim. He ever tweeted ""La ila ha ill allaho muhammed door rasoolalah" which means he believes in Allah and Muhammad.

In Ramadhan of 2011, he was participated in fasting...
continue reading...
LIAM PAYNE:
Hey girl, I'm waitin' on ya, I'm waitin' on ya
Come on and let me sneak tu out
And have a celebration, a celebration
The música up, the window's down
ZAYN MALIK:
Yeah, we'll be doing what we do
Just pretending that we're cool
And we know it too
Yeah, we'll keep doing what we do
Just pretending that we're cool
So tonight
ALL:
Let's go crazy, crazy, crazy till we see the sun
I know we only met but let's pretend it's amor
And never, never, never stop for anyone
Tonight let's get some
And live while we're young
Woahhh oh oh oh
Woahhhh oh oh oh
ZAYN MALIK:
And live while we're young
ALL:...
continue reading...
posted by randomgirl3000
2
Harry: "ONE DIRECTION! ONE DIRECTION! ONE DIRECTION!" tu heard girls chanting from the hotel lobby. tu groaned, rolling over in your bed. How were tu supposed to sleep being in the same hotel as the famous boy band One Direction? tu were on the third floor, and tu could hear the fans all the way in the lobby. All of a sudden, tu heard shrieking and girls shouting, "Zayn! Louis!! Over here!" With that, tu threw your covers off and grabbed a hoodie. tu threw it on with a pair of plaid pajama shorts and stormed out the door of your hotel room, not caring what tu looked like. Sure, you...
continue reading...
Weeks passed, and everything was going swell. Harry came over every día to hang out with the boys and Carter. Will called over every so often also, and got on very well with the boys, especially Louis.

Carter’s memory was slowly coming back. She remembered más and más early memories each día with the help of the boys. She confided in them quite often and also remained closest to Zayn. Liam was taken aback por Harry’s persistence with Carter. He never wanted to leave her side. It was like they were joined at the hip. Any time Carter was feeling slightly down, it was Harry she would call...
continue reading...
added by maurizio778
Source: one direction,Facinating People of 2012
posted by xMrsNiallHoranx
9
#1: “When Niall Met Justin Bieber”

The member Niall Horan is known for having the biggest celeb ‘crush’ on Justin Bieber. He adores him so much. Back when he was on xfactor he actually got to meet Justin! Niall felt like the luckiest boy in the world at that moment. He shyly waved at him.

#2: “Getting Naked All The Time”

While Harry Styles was on xfactor he got asked what his worst habit was. Harry chuckled while telling people that his worst habit was to walk around naked. The others in the house confirmed that this was in fact true. Harry did flash a couple of people while he lived...
continue reading...
added by randomgirl3000
Source: facebook
1
added by 1Derful-x
Source: Me <3
2
added by maurizio778
Source: Zayn Malik,2012
7