Ok so here is a little review of cine that I saw and didn’t like.
#1 Just Like Heaven
Ok seriously who in their own mind would fall in amor with a dead woman OMG how stupid was this movie. It stars my favourite actress(Reese Witherspoon) and I have no idea why she signed up for this depressing romantic comedy. Sure its funny here and there but I was disappointed with this movie.
#2 Stardust
Ok I know a lot of people probably like this movie but I for one found it depressing and disgusting(did tu see the part where the wicked queen cut off the king’s penis OMG it was such a horrible film. Give me encantada anyday instead of this crap.
#3 Just My Luck
Horrible film. Lindsay Lohan stars in this romantic comedy about a woman who loses her good luck to a loser played por Chris Pine. Seriously why the hell did they make this stupid movie all about luck WHO CARES.
#4 Kung Fu Panda
Ok I saw this a few times and it was too boring especially the ending which was weird. I know it’s a movie but how in the hell could a ganso be the panda’s father was he adopted o what lol.
#5 Spiderman 3
Ok I do amor the other two Spiderman cine but this one was the worst film EVER . Its like watching Jim Carrey in The Mask as it was más like a comedy than a thriller. Mary Jane Watson was a perra in this movie seriously she was always winching like a baby and being way too possessive with Peter Parker . Lets hope the reboot will be better.
#6 Shrek: Forever After
This is the worst prequel EVER. It was like watching cenicienta III: A twist in time where cenicienta goes back in time por the wicked stepmother whereas in this movie shrek signs a deal with Rumpkensin who wants to take over Far Far Away and shrek is sent to a alternative version of Far Far Away where he has to woo Fiona all over again. Seriously why the hell did Fiona not become a human in this version. Avoid
#7 Leap Year
Ok it may estrella Amy Adams but seriously the chemistry between her and Matthew Goode was terrible. ZERO CHEMISTRY. I rather her in encantada o NATMII than this piece of garbage.
#8 Ella Enchanted
Ok I may amor fairytales but this was just plain stupid I was pissed off when Ella nearly stabbed Char to death. STUPID STUPID STUPID
#9 Up
Seriously this movie sucked big time. The plot was very bland and the música was so………………..depressing.
#1 Just Like Heaven
Ok seriously who in their own mind would fall in amor with a dead woman OMG how stupid was this movie. It stars my favourite actress(Reese Witherspoon) and I have no idea why she signed up for this depressing romantic comedy. Sure its funny here and there but I was disappointed with this movie.
#2 Stardust
Ok I know a lot of people probably like this movie but I for one found it depressing and disgusting(did tu see the part where the wicked queen cut off the king’s penis OMG it was such a horrible film. Give me encantada anyday instead of this crap.
#3 Just My Luck
Horrible film. Lindsay Lohan stars in this romantic comedy about a woman who loses her good luck to a loser played por Chris Pine. Seriously why the hell did they make this stupid movie all about luck WHO CARES.
#4 Kung Fu Panda
Ok I saw this a few times and it was too boring especially the ending which was weird. I know it’s a movie but how in the hell could a ganso be the panda’s father was he adopted o what lol.
#5 Spiderman 3
Ok I do amor the other two Spiderman cine but this one was the worst film EVER . Its like watching Jim Carrey in The Mask as it was más like a comedy than a thriller. Mary Jane Watson was a perra in this movie seriously she was always winching like a baby and being way too possessive with Peter Parker . Lets hope the reboot will be better.
#6 Shrek: Forever After
This is the worst prequel EVER. It was like watching cenicienta III: A twist in time where cenicienta goes back in time por the wicked stepmother whereas in this movie shrek signs a deal with Rumpkensin who wants to take over Far Far Away and shrek is sent to a alternative version of Far Far Away where he has to woo Fiona all over again. Seriously why the hell did Fiona not become a human in this version. Avoid
#7 Leap Year
Ok it may estrella Amy Adams but seriously the chemistry between her and Matthew Goode was terrible. ZERO CHEMISTRY. I rather her in encantada o NATMII than this piece of garbage.
#8 Ella Enchanted
Ok I may amor fairytales but this was just plain stupid I was pissed off when Ella nearly stabbed Char to death. STUPID STUPID STUPID
#9 Up
Seriously this movie sucked big time. The plot was very bland and the música was so………………..depressing.
Ok so here is a lista of cine that I amor to watch over and over again. Note some of them are my least favourite so please enjoy and rate.(* is for least favs)
#1 Enchanted
#2 Anastasia
#3 The Lion King
#4 The Little Mermaid
#5 Walk The Line
#6 Maid in Manhattan
#7 Beauty & the Beast(don’t own it but I’ll probably get the DVD of it soon)
#8 27 Dresses
#9 Aquamarine
#10 13 going on 30
#11 Aladdin
#12 Tarzan
#13 shrek 1 o 2
#14 Herbie: Fully loaded*
#15 First Daughter
#16 A cenicienta Story
#17 Spiderman 1 o 2
#18 Night at the Museum II
#19 Snow White*
#20 The Parent Trap
#21 Princess Diaries II
#22 Pocahontas
#23 cisne Princess
#24 High School Musical III: Senior Year
#25 Hannah Montana the movie
#26 Dumb & Dumber
#27 Splash
#28 tiburón Tale
#29 A Walk to Remember*
The segundo trailer for Razilee and Elijah: Part 3, (Elijah: Part 3) was released today and the film looks intense.
Still, currently we do not have a run time o rating on the film yet, which is interesting considering por the time the segundo trailers release we typically have a rating on films. Venom: Let There Be Carnage, did the same thing, and now Razilee and Elijah: Part 3. According to viewers, the segundo trailer looks promising for a PG-13 rating much like the segundo film. But is much más noticeable in Part 3.