jessica snsd Club
registrarse
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
Fashion brand J.ESTINA RED has chosen Jessica as its exclusive model and muse. The announcement was also made through a post on J.ESTINA RED’s Instagram. Jessica’s first activity J.ESTINA RED’s model will be a fansign event on November 7th.
This shall be Jessica’s segundo time working for J.ESTINA, having previously modeling J.ESTINA bags with Girls’ Generation in 2011 and 2012. With this latest endorsement, Jessica continues her growth in the fashion industry just a little más than a año after the launch of blanc, blanco & ECLARE.
posted by pearlxashxdawn
Source: facebook but they got it from Sm Town

{{Most fanboys 2013:}}
1. JESSICA!! <3
2. Sooyoung
3. Tiffany
4. Yuri
5. Yoona
6. Hyoyeon
7. Taeyeon
8. Seohyun
9. Sunny


{{Most romantic 2013:}}
1. Jessica
2. Taeyeon
3. Tiffany
4. Sooyoung
5. Yuri
6. Seohyun
7. Yoona
8. Sunny
9. Hyoyeon

{{Favorite of Lee Sooman:}}
1. Sunny
2. Jessica
3. Yoona
4. taeyeon
5. Tiffany
6. Seohyun
7. Yuri
8. Sooyoung
9. Hyoyeon

{{Popularity in YouTube:}}
1. Jessica
2. Tiffany
3. Taeyeon
4. Yoona
5. Seohyun
.
.
.
.
Do tu agree with these ranks???
posted by mitsuki963
hola boy
Hey girl
So Sweet Together

eonjena eonje eodiseona
haengbokeul neukigo shipeulddaen
saranghe mat gadeukhan
modeun goseul chaja ddeonabwayo

chokchokhan choko keik-gwa
hyanggeut hyanggeuthan kopi hanjanui jeulgeoub
hyeokkeucheul tago nogadeuneun
osaegkkalui ice cream-eul matbolddaenmyeon
a hwangholhae neomuna jjarithae

modeunge sojunghae i sungan kamsahe
Oh oh, hamkke jeulkyeoyo dalkomhan neukkim
Oh oh, hamkke haebwayo kibbeunge utgi
Oh oh, esseu PC-ui soweoneun ojik

moduga utgo seoro saranghaneun geot

eonjena eonje eodiseona
keokjeongeul naligo shipeun ddaen
saranghe mat gadeukhan

modeun goseul chaja...
continue reading...
posted by mitsuki963
1.When tu buscar "funny pictures" on Naver image, the first three pages are full of Jessica.

2.Jessica hates any frutas that is related to melon.

3.Jessica has a habit of drinking water before doing a live stage.

4.Jessica has the longest training years.

5.She would choose sleeping over eating

6.Jessica cries when she is angry.

7. When she is scared, she starts to make delfín sounds and kicks anything at sight.

8.She sweats a lot.

9.Jessica and Tiffany are the two members from US. Jessica from Sna Francisco and Tiffany from L.A.

10.Jessica and Sooyoung once tried to set up a three-girl group called...
continue reading...
posted by mitsuki963
Stage Name: Jessica (제시카)
Real Name: Jessica Jung (제시카정)
Korean Name: Jung Soo Yeon (정수연)
Nicknames: Ice Princess, Sica, Sicachu
Birthdate: April 18, 1989 (age 24)
Birthplace: San Francisco, California, United States of America
Blood Type: B
Height: 163 cm
Weight: 45 kg
Religion: Christian
Siblings: Brother, Sister (Krystal)
Education: Korea Kent Foreign School
Languages: Korean (Fluent), Chinese (Basic), Japanese (Basic)
Hobbies: Boxing, soccer
Speciality: Piano, English
favorito! food: chocolate Icecream
favorito! fashion: A Simple White T-Shirt with Denim
Makeup point: Lips
Motto: Follow my corazón ..
Roommate: Hyoyeon (Old Dorm), Sooyoung (New Dorm)
Jessica made another legendary throw.

Most fans of Jessica and Girls’ Generation remember the adorably awkward pitch that she threw straight to the ground last May. The throw went viral and even appeared on ESPN’s Sportscenter.

The newest throw was recently featured on an online community board under the title, “Sica’s new Pitch“. The throw occurred at a reciente stop for their Japanese arena tour. It appears she wanted to compensate for the throw that went straight to the ground last time as she managed to do the complete opposite this time around. Determined to throw it correctly this...
continue reading...