Genesis Rodriguez Club
registrarse
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
fecha of Birth
29 July 1987, Miami, Florida, USA

Birth Name
Génesis Rodríguez Pérez

Daughter of José Luis Rodríguez 'El Puma'. Half-sister of Liliana Rodriguez and Lilibeth Morillo.

She is best known for her roles in the Telemundo TV series Prisionera, Dame chocolate and currently Doña Bárbara. She also played Becky Ferrer on Days of our Lives.

In August 2004 a real-life drama embroiled the production of the telenovlea Prisionera as it was revealed of a relationship between Mauricio Islas and underaged Rodriguez. The alleged incident took place at a party thrown por the Telemundo Network management...
continue reading...
Génesis Rodríguez Pérez es una actriz venezolano-estadounidense. Nació en Miami, Florida, Estados Unidos el 29 de julio de 1987. Es hija del famoso músico y cantante José Luis Rodríguez"El Puma".

Génesis habla español e inglés de forma fluida. Estudió en la escuela de Nueva York, el Actor's Studio y fue alumna de maestros como Flor Nuñes, Roberto Moll, Adriana Barraza o Stuart Solomon.

Se la conoce por su interpretación en las novelas para la productora miamiense Telemundo tal como Prisionera en 2004, que fue su primer trabajo y gran reto, por aquel entonces durante la grabación...
continue reading...