encantada Club
registrarse
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
 Patrick Dempsey (Robert)- photoshoot
added by
Source: MadlyGrey's
foto
encantada
movie
disney
patrick dempsey
robert
photoshoot
Fanpup says...

This encantada foto contains traje de negocios, juego de negocio, traje, traje de traje, juego, juego de ropa, bien vestido persona, juego, juego de pantalones, traje pantalón, persona bien vestida, traje, pantalones traje, pantsuit, and pantalones de traje.

added by haynay24
added by Greeneiris
added by Greeneiris
Ok this is my favourite film as it is sweet and romantic.So here are my fav moments

Animation:

Ok I amor the opening of encantada as it is so breathtaking and very well done. I like how the animators made the charcthers look like the actors that play them in the real world. Oh and it brought back ALOT of memories which is why encantada is my fav film of the decade.

Thats how tu know:

Personally this is my favourite song as it reminds me of Under the sea from TLM with Giselle collabinating with the regee guy.The funniest thing about it is that Giselle sings about flores and dedicating a song just...
continue reading...
added by astroasis
added by flowerdrop
Source: made por me - flowerdrop
added by McDreamyluva
Source: MadlyGrey's
added by LisaForde
video
amy adams
patrick dempsey
encantada
disney
movie
added by cynti19
Source: mobygames
posted by LisaForde
 In cartoon form with Idina Menzel
In cartoon form with Idina Menzel
Birth Name
James Paul Marsden


Nickname
Bello Jimmy
J. P.


Height
6' (1.83 m)


Mini Biography
James Paul Marsden, o better known as just James Marsden, was born on September 18, 1973, in Stillwater, Oklahoma, USA. His father, a distinguished Professor of Animal Sciences & Industry at Kansas State universidad and his mother, a nutritionist, divorced when he was just nine years old. James grew up with his four other siblings, sisters, Jennifer and Elizabeth, and brothers, Jeff and Robert.

During his teen years, he attended Putnam City North High School which was located in Oklahoma City. After graduating...
continue reading...
video
encantada
amy adams
patrick dempsey
added by Genius_626
added by flowerdrop
Source: made por me - flowerdrop
added by flowerdrop
Source: made por me - flowerdrop
added by cynti19
Source: mobygames
added by LisaForde2
added by LisaForde
added by McDreamyluva
Source: MadlyGrey's
posted by LisaForde
 The Happy Working Song has to be the most hilarious part in the movie because Giselle summons her animal friends to help her tidy Robert’s apartment. It a spoof of Snow White’s whistle while tu work.
The Happy Working Song has to be the most hilarious part in the movie because Giselle summons her animal friends to help her tidy Robert’s apartment. It a spoof of Snow White’s whistle while you work.
continue reading...
posted by LisaForde
Robert Philip is an attorney in New York City.He lives in 112th Riverside with his 6 año old daughter Morgan.His wife of 2 years left him for another man.Her name was Donna Philip.Ever since that día Robert made a commitment and told his friend Sam that he was done with romance. A few years later he met a fiesty fashion designer named Nancy Tremaine. That night,Robert was getting a taxi to collect his daughter from karate. While they were in the taxi Robert asked morgan what she thinks of Nancy,as he wanted to tell her that he was going to ask Nancy to marry him.Although morgan liked Nancy...
continue reading...