Celebrity Contests Club
registrarse
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
 Miley Cyrus ~ Breakout photoshoot
foto
Fanpup says...

This Celebrity Contests foto contains las piernas desnudas, pantimedias, pantalones ajustados, ceñido, piernas desnudas, pantalones ajustados a la piel,, medias, pantalones ceñidos, ceñidos, calcetería, manguera, bien vestido persona, juego, juego de pantalones, traje pantalón, persona bien vestida, traje, pantalones traje, pantsuit, and pantalones de traje. There might also be vestido de cóctel, la vaina, vestido de coctel, and vestido.

added by nevenkastar
added by nevenkastar
added by nevenkastar
added by Ieva0311
added by nevenkastar
added by nevenkastar
added by Vampire_Lover97
added by nevenkastar
added by nevenkastar
added by nevenkastar
posted by Vampire_Lover97
Nina's mother announced on Twitter a letter that her daughter recently received.

In it, her fan was escritura about her three-year son who suffers from cerebral palsy:"Shane all día screams and crys, because his little body feels big pain.However, it is unlikely that even the doctors do not understand is that when he saw tu and heard your voice on television, he stopped crying and just watched. "After that family started to record Nina's voice to help unfortunate boy fall asleep.

Nina's mother released a picture in which her daughter was holding a teddy oso, oso de with the comment:"This is what Nina sent to Shane.When he presses bear's paw, he'll hear her voice and the message which was sent to him.That's my girl. The fact that, that kind of things makes me proud más than receiving awards.
posted by nevenkastar
Elena Alexandra Apostoleanu (born 16 October 1986 in Mangalia, Romania), best known as Inna, is a Romanian dance música singer. On November 12, 2008, she released her debut single "Hot", which was produced por Play & Win, a Romanian dance música trio and one of the leading música producers in Romania. The single performed strongly on the Romanian parte superior, arriba 100, peaking at number five in December 2008.It also became an airplay success worldwide.

A segundo single, entitled "Love", was released on March 12, 2009 and peaked at number four on the Romanian Hot 100 in April 2009, surpassing the achievements...
continue reading...
posted by nevenkastar
fecha of Birth
28 March 1986, Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA


Birth Name
Stefani Joanne Angelina Germanotta


Nickname
GaGa


Height
5' 1" (1.55 m)

Trade Mark
Her hair bow

Platnium blond hair

Her futuristic outfits

She carries a glow-in-the-dark disco stick during performances

Rhythmic hooks and choruses

Always features two Great Danes in her música videos

Refers to all her fans as "Monsters"

Often portrays herself as a rebel in her videos

In her videos, she often ends up killing someone - usually her boyfriend

Various colored wigs

Her tattoos

Revealing outfits

Wild charismatic dancing

Elaborate sunglasses...
continue reading...
posted by nevenkastar
fecha of Birth
30 April 1982, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada


Nickname
Drew
Andy


Height
5' 11" (1.80 m)


Mini Biography
Drew Seeley grew up in Toronto where he first fell in amor with performing. At age 11, he was cast in Hal Prince's revival of barco con teatro a bordo, showboat and stayed with the production for a year. Two years later, he got his first guitar, began escritura songs, and hasn't looked back since.

In 2005 Drew started working with established producer rayo, ray Cham and together they wrote "Getcha Head in the Game" for Disney's quadruple platinum High School Musical soundtrack. This garnered them an Emmy nomination in the...
continue reading...
posted by nevenkastar
fecha of Birth
2 July 1985, West Deal, New Jersey, USA


Birth Name
Ashley Michelle Tisdale


Nickname
Ash
Ashie
Tiz


Height
5' 3" (1.60 m)

Trivia
Younger sister of actress Jennifer Tisdale

Sang at The White House at age 12.

Has a dog named Blondie, which is her nickname on "The Suite Life of Zack and Cody" (2005).

Parents are Lisa Tisdale and Mike Tisdale.

On the Billboard Hot 100 chart of 2006-02-11, she became the first female ever to debut with 2 songs simultaneously. The songs, "Bop to the Top" and "What I've Been Looking For" were both duets with Lucas Grabeel from High School Musical (2006) (TV).

Cousin...
continue reading...
posted by nevenkastar
fecha of Birth
9 April 1990, Los Angeles, California, USA


Birth Name
Kristen Jaymes Stewart


Nickname
Kris
KStew
Ki Ki
Stew


Height
5' 6" (1.68 m)


Mini Biography
Though most famous for her role as Bella cisne in the Twilight saga, Kristen Stewart has been a working actor since her early years in Los Angeles, California. Her parents, John Stewart and Jules Mann-Stewart, both work in film and television. Her mother is Australian. The family includes three boys, her older brother Cameron Stewart, and two adopted brothers Dana and Taylor.

After a talent scout caught her grade school performance in a Christmas...
continue reading...
posted by nevenkastar
Selena Marie Gomez (born July 22, 1992) is an American actress, singer, and businesswoman, best known for portraying Alex Russo in the Emmy Award-winning disney Channel televisión series Wizards of Waverly Place. She subsequently ventured into feature films and has starred in the televisión cine Another cenicienta Story, Wizards of Waverly Place: The Movie, and Princess Protection Program. She made her starring theatrical film debut in Ramona and Beezus.

Her career has expanded into the música industry; Gomez is the lead singer and founder of the pop band Selena Gomez & the Scene, which...
continue reading...
added by Vampire_Lover97
added by nevenkastar