June:
June 1, 1956 Zangief (Street Fighter 2)
June 1, 1984 Youhei Takigawa (Gun Parade March)
June 1, 1998 Haruka Yoshino (Gun Parade March)
June 1 Yohko Mano (Mamono Hunter Yohko)
June 1 Takashi Yamazaki (Card Captor Sakura)
June 1 Mel Raison (Sakura Taisen 3)
June 1 Marcus Finley (Yamamoto Yohko)
June 1 Ran Hibiki (Rival Schools 2)
June 1 Midori Karasuma (I-Doll)
June 2, 1946 Tomomichi Nishimura (voice actor) principal (Urusei Yatsura), Rei's grandfather (Sailor Moon), Vice Admiral Fuji (Irresponsible Captain Tyler)
June 3 Yuu Matsuura (Marmalade Boy)
June 3 Sadaharu Inui (Prince of Tennis)
June 3 Ginga Souba (Time Stranger Kyoko)
June 3 Ryudia Frierd Louise Marnias III (Galaxy Fraulein Yuna)
June 4 Touga Kiryuu (Revolutionary Girl Utena)
June 4 Seiji Takasugi (Da Garn)
June 4 Zephel (Angelique)
June 4 Yuugi Mutou (Yu-Gi-Oh)
June 4 Maina Yasuda (Sotsugyou Vacation)
June 5, 1986 Tamami Konno (Tokimeki Memorial Girls' Side)
June 5 Minami Nanba (Hanazakari no Kimitachi E)
June 6, 1971 Kage-Maru (Virtua Fighter)
June 6, 1976 Benimaru Nikaido (King of Fighters)
June 6, 1979 Ayanojou Aburatsubo (Mahou Tsukaitai)
June 6, 1990 Nichrom Patch (Shaman King)
June 6, 1997 Tsubame Ootorii (Akihabara Dennou Kumi)
June 6, 2001 Shinji Ikari (Neon Genesis Evangelion)
June 6, 2002 Henri Claytor (Future GPX Cyber Formula)
June 6, 2024 Sally Ford (Macross 7)
June 6 Shuu Hirose (Lunar Pitris)
June 6 Shiki (Samurai Shodown/Samurai Spirits)
June 6 Roza Aphrodia (Baldios)
June 6 Kanako Mita (Princess Nine)
June 6 Jou Toudou (eX-D)
June 6 Grace (Hanaukyou Maid Team)
June 6 Tsutomu Kojima ([Zettai Muteki] Raijin-Oh)
June 6 Satan Aoi (Sakura Taisen)
June 6 Minazuki Rokumatsui (Happy Lesson)
June 6 Torahamu-kun and Torahamu-chan (Tottoko Hamutarou)
June 6 Claire Majoram (Mitsumete Knight)
June 6, 1965 Megumi Ogata (voice actor) Shinji Ikari (Evangelion), Kurama (Yuu Yuu Hakusho), Haruka Tenou/Sailor Uranus (Sailor Moon), Princess Emeraude, Eagle (Rayearth)
June 6 Chiyoko Kawashima (voice actor) Setsuna Meiou/Sailor Pluto (Sailor Moon), young Tony (Terra E)
June 6, 1967 Konami Yoshida (voice actor) Umi (Rayearth), Miku (Metal Fighters Miku), Kukuri (Mahoujin Guruguru)
June 7, F.C. 39 Chibodee Crocket (G Gundam)
June 7 Kikunosuke Shiratori (Gizoku)
June 7 Kyoko Minazuki (Rival Schools 2)
June 7 Mai Nanase (I-Doll)
June 7 Sanae Yajima (Hanaukyou Maid Team)
June 8, 1551 (May 5, 1551, lunar calendar) Shuten Doji / Toshitada Koma (RW name: Anubis) (Yoroiden Samurai Troopers / Ronin Warriors)
June 8, 1967 Shinobu Fujiwara (Dancougar)
June 8 Mitsurugi (Soul Calibur)
June 8 Chitose Aizawa (Tokimeki Memorial 3)
June 8, 1975 Hisoka Moriya (voice actor) Eimi (Pretty Samy)
June 9, 1760 Genjuro Kibagami (Samurai Shodown/Samurai Spirits)
June 9, 1973 Seiji fecha (RW name: Sage) (Yoroiden Samurai Troopers / Ronin Warriors)
June 9, 2283 Mari Teshigawara (Galaxy Fraulein Yuna)
June 9 Mondo Agake (Gundam ZZ)
June 9 Arnold Neumann (Gundam SEED)
June 9 Itachi Uchiha (Naruto)
June 9 Koutarou Onodera (OnoD) (Full Metal Panic!)
June 10, 4981 Jessie Galtland (Battle Athletes Daiundokai)
* June 10, 2054 Ruchina Preshette (Vifam)
June 10 Kyoko Suomi (Time Stranger) and Ui Suomi (Time Stranger Kyoko)
June 10 Timmet and Blanda (Jura Tripper)
June 10 Meia Gisborn (Vandread)
June 10 Yuusuke Numata (voice actor) Shimizu-kun (Papuwa-kun), Mack (Kishin Heidan)
June 10 Nobutoshi Hayashi / Nobutoshi Kanna (voice actor) Tasuki (Fushigi Yuugi), Basara Nekki (Macross 7), Katagiri (Cyber Formula), Gattsu (Beserk), Gawl (Generator Gawl)
June 11, 1962 Toshihiko Seki (voice actor) Duo Maxwell (Gundam W), Bleed Kaga (Cyber Formula), Dom (Irresponsible Captain Tylor), Karusu (Bastard)
June 11 Tachibana no Tomomasa (Haruka Naru Toki no Naka de)
June 11 Kurenai Yuuhi (Naruto)
June 12, 1973 Yasha-Oh Gai (Shurato)
June 12 Shin Sawamura (Brave Comand Dagwon)
June 12 Kinuta Dosu (Naruto)
June 12 Chief Konoe (Yami no Matsuei)
June 12 Aya Hasebe (Comic Party)
June 12 Keima Sagami (Dream Saga)
June 12 Mizuho Yuki (Kakyuusei)
June 13, 1988 Kim Dong Hwan (Garou: Mark of the Wolves)
June 13, 1992 Jinpei/Swallow Jinpei (Gatchaman)
June 13 Strago Magus (Final fantasía VI (Japan)/III (US))
June 13 Elice Willamette (GEAR Senshi Dendou)
June 13 Hypnos (Saint Seiya)
June 13 Thanatos (Saint Seiya)
June 13 Yukari Koshiki (Tokimeki Memorial)
June 13 "Hell" Mishima ([All-Purpose Cultural Catgirl] Nukunuku)
June 13 Takahiro Sakurai (voice actor) Yoshihiko Nagai (Kaikan Phrase)
June 13 Eiko Yamada (voice actor) Anne (Anne of Green Gables), Aramis (Anime Three Musketeers), Tsubasa (Ranma 1/2)
June 14 Eriko Tachibana (Mama is a Fourth Grader)
June 15, 1973 Ryu Hayabusa (Dead o Alive)
June 15 Aki (Tekkaman Blade)
June 15 Ruri Hisaishi (E'S)
June 15 Hiroshi Mitarai (PitaTen)
June 15 Yuuji Ueda (voice actor) Sanosuke Sagara (Rurouni Kenshin), Amiboshi, Suboshi (Fushigi Yuugi), Akito Tenkawa (Nadesico), Honou (Master Mosquiton)
June 16, 1984 Naoko Itou (Gatekeepers 21)
June 16 Houshou Saionji (Daa! Daa! Daa!)
June 16 Sagitta Tramy (Saint Seiya)
June 16 Nokoru Imonoyama (Clamp Campus Detectives, etc.)
June 16, 1968 Mokona Apapa (CLAMP artist) (X, RG Veda, Tokyo Babylon, etc.)
June 16, 1972 Naoko Takano (voice actor) Megumi Reynard (Nadesico), Kaoru Konoe (Gatekeepers)
June 17, 1984 Ryouji Kaji (Neon Genesis Evangelion)
June 17, 1988 Tamao Tamamura (Shaman King)
June 17 Golem Rock (Saint Seiya)
June 17 Shunsuke Kazama (voice actor) Yuugi Takefuji (Yuu-gi-oh Duel Monsters)
June 17, 1959 Kazuki Yao (voice actor) Dark Schneider (Bastard), Gieve (Arslan), Da Cider (Lamune & 40)
June 17, 1961 Kouichi Yamadera (voice actor) Ryouga Hibiki, Jusenkyo guide (Ranma 1/2), Sorata Arisugawa (X), Kagetsu (Shamanic Princess)
June 18, 1837 Juzo Kanzaki (The Last Blade)
June 18 Yoshiyuki Kojima (Chobits)
June 18, 1986 Modoka Kijou (Tokimeki Memorial Girls' Side)
June 18, 1934 Mitsuteru Yokoyama Creator of Iron Man 28, Babel II
June 18, 1963 Wataru Yoshizumi (shoujo mangaka) (Marmalade Boy, Handsome na Kanojo, misceláneo Walk, Mint na Bokura)
June 18 Yumi Kakazu (voice actor) Sara Tyrell (Gundam X), Hatoko (Akihabara Dennou-gumi)
June 18 Yumiko Kobayashi (voice actor) Excel Kobayashi (Excel Saga), Nanase (Cybuster)
June 19, 1903 Maria Tachibana (Sakura Taisen / Sakura Wars)
June 19 Misty Cornwell (Vandread)
June 19 Kei (Hand Maid May)
June 19 Asahi Sakurai (Comic Party)
June 19, 1936 Takeshi Aono (voice actor) Nobuyuki Masaki, Katsuhito Masaki (Tenchi Muyo), grandfather (Chibi Maruko-chan)
June 19, 1972 Noriko Namiki (voice actor) Suzume (Rurouni Kenshin), Mimina (Nurse ángel Ririka SOS)
June 20, 1984 Natsuki Kariya (Gun Parade March)
June 20 Kenshin Himura (Rurouni Kenshin)
June 20 Yumi Oumura (Chobits)
June 20 Yukiko Kawai (Pia Carrot)
June 20 Jun Kagurazaka (Pia Carrot 2)
June 21 Yuuta Fukui (Hikaru no Go)
June 21 Hikaru Matsuyama (Captain Tsubasa)
June 21 Kaitou Kid (Kaito Kurobane) (Meitantei Conan)
June 21 Lulu the Frog (Tenshi no Shippo: Otogi Story PETS)
June 21 Yotsuba (Sister Princess)
June 21 Asuka Hoshino (Sentimental Graffiti)
June 21, 1978 Moe Nagasaki (voice actor) Catty (Gall Force the Revolution)
June 22, 1974 Kenichi Gou (dubbed name: Steve Armstrong) (Voltes V)
June 22 Ryo Naitou (voice actor) Muura Maasa (Akazukin Chacha)
June 23 Jun Misugi (Captain Tsubasa)
June 23 Zena Leon (Yamamoto Yohko)
June 23 Kozue Nishino (Full Metal Panic!)
June 23, 1974 Yohko Matsushita (shoujo mangaka) (Yami no Matsuei)
June 24, 1976 Tadao Yokoshima (Ghost Sweeper Mikami)
June 24, 1991 Rock Howard (Garou: Mark of the Wolves)
June 24 Cancer Deathmark (Saint Seiya)
June 24 Kokono Kifu (Toukyou Juushouden)
June 24 Rika Sasaki (Card Captor Sakura)
June 24, 1970 Tetsuya Iwanaga (voice actor) Makoto Mizuhara (El Hazard), Kensuke Aida (Evangelion), Tomite (Fushigi Yuugi)
June 25 Sanae Makieda (Cherry Pai) (Suchie Pai Adventure - Doki Doki Nightmare)
June 25 Arisu Fujisaki (Angelic Layer)
June 25 Berniner (Yamamoto Yohko)
June 25 Hikari Hinomoto (Tokimeki Memorial 2)
June 25 Asuka Tokugawa (E'S)
June 26, 1974 Chizuru Kagura (King of Fighters)
June 26, 2008 Nami Yamigumo (Silent Mobius)
June 26, 462 RC Annerose von Gruenwald (Legend of Galactic Heroes)
June 26 Elf Miles (Saint Seiya)
June 26 Kukuru Lil White (Arc the Lad)
June 26 Shiira Etou (Tokimeki Tonight)
June 26 Yuuko Minaguchi (voice actor) Hotaru Tomoe/Sailor Saturn (Sailor Moon), Yawara (Yawara), Hinoto (X)
June 27 Miyuri Sakai (Suchie Pai Adventure - Doki Doki Nightmare)
June 27 Alexei (Saint Seiya)
June 27 clarinete / Clari (The Violinist of Hameln)
June 27 Yumi Kuroda (voice actor) Shakti (V Gundam), Kiine (Photon)
June 28 Tamahome (Fushigi Yuugi)
June 28 Minamoto no Motomi (Haruka Naru Toki no Naka de 2)
June 28 Mayumi Akado (voice actor) Yakko (Akazukin Chacha)
June 28 Kaori Asou (voice actor) Ririka (Nurse ángel Ririka SOS)
June 28 Akiko Kimura (voice actor) (Master Mosquiton)
June 29, 1963 Eliza Faust (Shaman King)
June 29 Tsukasa Enomoto (Pia Carrot 2)
June 29 Junko Noda (voice actor) Mitsune Konno (Love Hina), Maho Izawa (Kareshi Kanojo no Jijou)
June 30, 1978 Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon (Sailor Moon)
June 30, 1979 Jun Yamano (RW name: Yulie) (Yoroiden Samurai Troopers / Ronin Warriors)
June 30, 4980 Lahrri Feldnunt (Battle Athletes Daiundokai)
June 30 chibi Usa (Sailor Moon)
June 30 Merle (Vision of Escaflowne)