March:
March 1, 1968 Chun Li (Street Fighter 2)
March 1 Genichiro Haneoka (Kaito Saint Tail)
March 1 Yuu Gouda (Full Metal Panic!)
March 1 Kaori Misaka (Kanon)
March 1 Ryouta Kajiki (Dub name: Mako Tsunami) (Yu-Gi-Oh)
March 1 Nicol Amarfi (Gundam SEED)
March 1 Kaoru Mitarai (PitaTen)
March 1 Toraoh (Wataru)
March 1 Sumire Nozaki (Tokimeki Memorial 2)
March 1 Tsutomu Kashiwakura (voice actor) Safiiru (Sailor Moon), Gremii Toto (Gundam ZZ), Mietoru (Kyatto Ninden Teyandee)
March 2, 1993 Clair Fortlan (Future GPX Cyber Formula)
March 2 Sanji (One Piece)
March 2 Iron Maiden Jeanne (Shaman King)
March 2 Chidori Kuruma (Ayashi no Ceres)
March 2 Skylla Io (Saint Seiya)
March 3, 1906 Ri Kouran (Sakura Taisen)
March 3, 1957 Fen Feirin (Gatekeepers)
March 3, 1974 Joe Higashi (King of Fighters, Fatal Fury)
March 3, 1978 Mutsumi Otohime (Love Hina)
March 3, 1983 Momoko Hanasaki (Wedding Peach)
March 3, 1990 Misa Hayase (Macross)
March 3, 1998 Hibari Hanakoganei (Akihabara Dennou-Gumi)
March 3, 2231 Yuri (Dirty Pair Flash)
March 3, 2283 Sayuka Ayanokouji (Galaxy Fraulein Yuna)
March 3 Umi Ryuuzaki (Magic Knights Rayearth)
March 3 Leorio (HunterXHunter)
March 3 Kaoru Kishimoto (Hikaru no Go)
March 3 Onpu Segawa (Ojamajo Doremi)
March 3 Mao Daioji (Princess Nine)
March 3 Luchson Houjou (Infinite Ryvius)
March 3 Cornet / Coronet (The Violinist of Hameln)
March 3 Ami Uzuki (Uru-Q (Ultra Cute))
March 3 Miharu Tatebayashi (Tokimeki Memorial)
March 3 Kotoko (Chobits)
March 3 Rosalie (Rose of Versailles)
March 3 Ichirou Kogure (Full Metal Panic!)
March 3 Lina Ashita (Gundam ZZ)
March 3 Wapiko (Kingyo Chuuihou)
March 3 Cyberdoll Lena (Hand Maid May)
March 3 Nozori Etou (Tokimeki Tonight)
March 3 Kai Schweitzer (Di-Gi-Charat)
March 3 Akira Kazama (Rival Schools 2)
March 3 Youji Kudou (Weiss Kreuz)
March 3 Rinoa Heartilly (Final fantasía VIII)
March 3 Yukie Itou (Sotsugyou Vacation)
March 3 Goro Tadanof (Gizoku)
March 3 Kyoko ([All-Purpose Cultural Catgirl] Nukunuku)
March 3 Chibimaru-chan (Tottoko Hamutarou)
March 3 Yayoi Sanzein (Happy Lesson)
March 3 Go Kato (Someday's Dreamer)
March 4 Akifumi (Haruka Naru Toki no Naka de 2)
March 5 Garnet/Ojou/Young Lady (Jura Tripper)
March 5, 1970 Watase Yuu (shoujo mangaka) (Fushigi Yuugi, Ayashi no Ceres, etc.)
March 5 Rio Natsuki (voice actor) Akari Kanzaki (Daiundoukai), Nanami Jinnai (El Hazard)
March 6, 1978 Michiru Kaio/Sailor Neptune (Sailor Moon)
March 6 Yohko Yamamoto (Yamamoto Yohko)
March 6 Rei Otohata (Super Gals! Kotobuki Ran)
March 6 God (Jura Tripper)
March 6 Chikage (Sister Princess)
March 6, 1779 Jubei Yagyu (Samurai Shodown/Samurai Spirits)
March 6, 1950 Hirotaka Suzuoki (voice actor) Bright Noah (Gundam), Kakyouin (Jojo's Bizarre Adventures), Hajime Saitou (Rurouni Kenshin), Tatewaki Kunou (Ranma 1/2), Yellow (Mospeada), Linn Kaifun (Macross)
March 7, 1967 Ai Yazawa (mangaka) (Gokinjo Monogatari, Tenshi Nanka Ja Nai)
March 7 Sana Kurata (Kodomo no Omocha)
March 7, 1977 Tomoko Kojima (voice actor) trombón, trombone (Violinist of Hamelin), Megumi (Kruel 1999)
March 8, U.C. 0061 Mirai Yashima (Mobile Suit Gundam)
March 8, U.C. 0078 Elpe Puru (Gundam ZZ)
March 8 Aine Yukimura (Kaikan Phrase)
March 8 Ebisu-sensei (Naruto)
March 8 Rumi Kasahara (voice actor) Pixy Misa (Pretty Samy), Pearl (Kishin Heidan)
March 9 Tenten (Naruto)
March 9 Ran the Goldfish (Tenshi no Shippo: Otogi Story PETS)
March 9 Mitsuko Korie (voice actor) Remi (Homeless Girl Remi), Jenny (Blonde Jenny)
March 10, 1970 Babyface's mother (JoJo's Bizarre Adventure)
March 10, 1979 Aoi Umenokoji (Virtua Fighter)
March 10, 2052 Jimmy Eril (Vifam)
March 10 Nuriko (Fushigi Yuugi)
March 10 Pisces Aphrodite (Saint Seiya)
March 10 Azusa Kanzaki (Mamono Hunter Yohko)
March 10 Celes Chere (Final fantasía VI (Japan)/III (US))
March 10 Chizuru Yusa (I-Doll)
March 10 Junko Ootsubo (voice actor) Dorothy, Elizabeth (Akazukin Chacha), Michi (Cooking Papa)
March 11, 1979 Takeo Takakura (Mahou Tsukaitai)
March 11 Sarah Pixis (Mitsumete Knight)
March 11 Shen-Long and Shin-Lu Belvedere (E'S)
March 11, 1960 Junichi Satou (director) (Sailor Moon, Mahou Tsukai Tai!)
March 12 Karen Momoto (Flower Stranger) (Time Stranger Kyoko)
March 12 Sophitia (Soul Calibur)
March 12 Yuzo Morisaki (Captain Tsubasa)
March 12 Makoto Kurita (Jigoku Sensei Nuube)
March 12 Manami Sugihara (Sentimental Graffiti)
March 12, 1982 Anna Stephanie (SPT Layzner)
March 12 Akemi Okamura (voice actor) Fio (Porco Rosso), Nokoru Imonoyama (Clamp Campus Detectives), Bianca (Romeo's Blue Skies), Nami (One Piece)
March 12, 1974 Hekiru Shiina (voice actor) Hikaru (Rayearth), Fam (Fam & Iri)
March 13 Frog Ze-ros (Saint Seiya)
March 13, 2283 Liavelt Von Neuestein (Galaxy Fraulein Yuna)
March 13 Ryuunosuke Oobayashi (voice actor) Souun Tendou (Ranma 1/2), Kiichi Goto (Patlabor)
March 14, 1973 Shin Mouri (RW name: Cye) (Yoroiden Samurai Troopers / Ronin Warriors)
March 14, 1979 Athena Asamiya (King of Fighters)
March 14, 1999 Asuka Sugo (Future GPX Cyber Formula)
March 14, 467 RC Reinhard von Lohengramm (Legend of Galactic Heroes)
March 14 Wakaba Shinohara (Revolutionary Girl Utena)
March 14 Marcy (Wachifield)
March 14 Milii (Tekkaman Blade)
March 14 Shante du 'u Homme (Arc the Lad)
March 14 Johko (Rave)
March 14 Byakuya Takatori (Lunar Pitris)
March 14 Dzhyma Darvaza-Ark (E'S)
March 15, 1973 Terry Bogard (King of Fighters, Fatal Fury)
March 15 Ichigo Momomiya/Mew Ichigo (Tokyo Mew Mew)
March 15 Miyu Kouzuki (Daa! Daa! Daa!)
March 15 Eddie Rubran (Yadamon)
March 15 Fllay Allstar (Gundam SEED)
March 15 Sakura Kasugano (Rival Schools 2)
March 15 Mizuho Nitta (I-Doll)
March 15, 1955 Issei Futamata (voice actor) Yuusaku Godai (Maison Ikkoku), Hikaru Gosunkugi (Ranma 1/2)
March 15, 1975 Hideki Tasaka (voice actor) Kikunosuke Shiratori (Gizoku)
March 15 Naoko Takeuchi (shoujo mangaka) (Sailor Moon, The cereza, cerezo Project, PQ Angels)
March 15 Mitsuki Yayoi (voice actor) Lena (Shamanic Princess), Liiquni (Wings of Honneamise), Kaede Fujimiya (Blue Seed)
March 15 Yuusaku Yara (voice actor) Master (Kimagure naranja Road), father (Chibi Maruko-chan), narration (Legend of Galactic Heroes)
March 16, 2371 J.J. (Zillion)
March 16 Kukuri (Mahoujin Guruguru)
March 16 Duoero Mcfile (Vandread)
March 16 Kenji Nojima (voice actor) Setsuna Mudou (Angel Sanctuary), Yuuji (Blue Gender)
March 17 Zell Dincht (Final fantasía VIII)
March 17 Chiaki Maeda (voice actor) Kaedeko Sakura (Tokimeki Memorial 2)
March 18, 1946 Jim Skylark (Gatekeepers)
March 18, 2001 Lebia Mavelick (Silent Mobius)
March 18, 2122 Yuri (Dirty Pair)
March 18 Rai Utsumi (Dagwon)
March 18 Extra Kaidou (Idol Project)
March 18 Augusta (Tanbi Musou Meine Leibe)
March 18 Eagle Marin (Saint Seiya)
March 18 Seika (Saint Seiya)
March 18, 1964 Mika Kanai (voice actor) Yumi and Emi (Irresponsible Captain Tylor), Mei Mah (KO Beast Century), Kei (Iria), Tifa (Gundam X)
March 18, 1968 Shinichiro Miki (voice actor) Serge (Virus), Allen Schezar (Escaflowne), Keisuke Yuuki (Fushigi Yuugi)
March 19, 2044 Clare Barbland (Vifam)
March 19 Chiriko (Fushigi Yuugi)
March 19 Youko Kuriki ([Zettai Muteki] Raijin-Oh)
March 20, 1985 Ryu Nakanishi/
Great Horned Owl Ryu (Gatchaman)
March 20 Ibiki Morino (Naruto)
March 20 Eimi Ooba (Comic Party)
March 20 Tsubomi Nonomura (Sakura Taisen 2)
March 20 Kazumi Ooya (mangaka) (Yume Chu, Makin' Purple)
March 20 Yuu Asakawa (voice actor) Priss (Bubble Gum Crisis Tokyo 2040), Rei (Shin Hakkenden), Tsugumi (Akihabara Dennou-gumi)
March 20 Taeko Kawata (voice actor) Arare Norimaki (Doctor Slump), Nene (Princess Nine)
March 21, 1984 Ginga Kurusu (Gun Parade March)
March 21 Hidenori Kondou ([Zettai Muteki] Raijin-Oh)
March 21 Julian Solo/Poseidon (Saint Seiya)
March 21 Tatara (Fushigi Yuugi)
March 21 Shiho Niiyama (voice actor) Suou Takamura (Clamp Campus Detectives), Kou Seiya/Sailor estrella Fighter (Sailor Moon), Risa Kanzaki (Gokinjo Monogatari)
March 21 Tetsu Shiratori (voice actor) Kouji Aiba (Mugen no Ryvius), Yuu Isami (Brain Powerd)
March 21, 1965 Wakana Yamazaki (voice actor) Meiko Akizuki (Marmalade Boy), Maria (GS Mikami), Pii-chan (Gokinjo Monogatari)
March 21, 1984 Reiko Oomori (voice actor) Miho Shinohara/Fancy Lala (Fancy Lala)
March 22 Hirose Nanjou (Zetsuai/Bronze)
March 22 Shun Nitta (Captain Tsubasa)
March 23 Eriol Hiiragizawa (Card Captor Sakura)
March 23 Reiga (Shurato)
March 23, 4993 Akari Kanzaki (Battle Athletes Daiundokai)
March 23, 1959 Kazue Ikura (voice actor) Ryuunosuke (Nukunuku), Kaori Makimura (City Hunter), Ashura-ou (Rg Veda)
March 23 Hideyuki Hori (voice actor) Strike Otoko (Taiho Shichau Zo), Kyouya Izuyoi (Demon City Shinjuku), Ryuuga (Hokuto no Ken)
March 24 Tomomi and Mikage Matsunaga (Miracle Girls)
March 24 Ophiuchus Shaina (Saint Seiya)
March 24 Kino Asakura (Shaman King)
March 24 Jean Leo (Sakura Taisen 3)
March 24, 1968 Jack Turner (Art of Fighting)
March 24, 1973 Sakura Tange (voice actor) Sakura Kinomoto (Card Captor Sakura), Suzu (Marmalade Boy), Mil (Maze)
March 25, 1762 Gen-An Shiranui (Samurai Shodown/Samurai Spirits)
March 25, 1965 Heavy D (King of Fighters)
March 25, 1976 Iori Yagami (King of Fighters)
March 25, 1980 Leone Abacchio (JoJo's Bizarre Adventure)
March 25, 1981 Narusegawa Naru (Love Hina)
March 25 Hana Makihatayama (Ojamajo Doremi)
March 25 Griffon Minos (Saint Seiya)
March 25 Meiling Li (Card Captor Sakura)
March 25 Sayuri Yoshida (voice actor) Ayu Wakabayashi (Douseiai)
March 26? Ryo Saeba (City Hunter)
March 26 Larutsuone (Time Stranger Kyoko)
March 26 Kotarou Higuchi (PitaTen)
March 26, 782 UC Julian Mintz (Legend of Galactic Heroes)
March 26, 2282 Alephtina Mikhalov (Galaxy Fraulein Yuna)
March 26, 1954 Kazuhiko Inoue (voice actor) Daryoon (Arslan), Mamoru Kusanagi (Blue Seed), Karura-ou Reiga (Shurato), Joe Shimamura (Cyborg 009)
March 27, 2015 Isamu Alva Dyson (Macross Plus)
March 27 Hanabi Hyuga (Naruto)
March 27 Aries Mu (Saint Seiya)
March 28, 1984 Kouichi Hirose (JoJo's Bizarre Adventure)
March 28, 2001 Hayato Kazami (Cyber Formula)
March 28 Miki Koishikawa (Marmalade Boy)
March 28 Randy (Angelique)
March 28 Sakura Haruno (Naruto)
March 28 Natassia (Saint Seiya)
March 28, 1952 Yoshitaka Amano (character designer) (Vampire Hunter D, etc.)
March 28 Chieko Honda (voice actor) Nami Yamigumo (Silent Mobius), Ennil En (Gundam X), Kurumi Kasuga (Kimagure naranja Road)
March 29 Aoi Housen (Mugen no Ryvius)
March 29 Kazekage (Naruto)
March 29 Cerberos Dante (Saint Seiya)
March 29 Dearka Elthman (Gundam SEED)
March 29, 1980 Kasumi Todo (King of Fighters)
March 29, 1942 Kenichi Ogata (voice actor) Ieyasu (Saber Marionette J), Analyzer (Space crucero Yamato), Genma Saotome (Ranma 1/2), narrator (Lodoss)
March 29 Hiroko Taguchi (voice actor) RinRin (Steam Detectives)
March 29, 1960 Hiromi Tsuru (voice actor) Ukyo Kuonji (Ranma 1/2), Kiddy Phenil (Silent Mobius), Madoka Ayukawa (Kimagure naranja Road), Bulma (Dragonball), Meryl Strife (Trigun)
March 30, 1967 Megumi Hayashibara (voice actor) Lina Inverse (Slayers), Ranma-chan (Ranma 1/2), Rei Ayanami (Evangelion), Nukunuku (Nukunuku)
March 30 Ayako Kawazumi (voice actor) Melfina (Outlaw Star), Akari (To Heart)
March 31, 1967 Kaori Makimura (City Hunter)
March 31, 2022 Miho Miho (Macross 7)
March 31, F.C. 43 Sai Sici (G Gundam)
March 31, 1895 Shamon (Shaman King)
March 31 Ace Haneda (Reideen)
March 31 Hajime Shirogane (Toukyou Juushouden)
March 31 Suoh Takamura (Clamp Campus Detectives, etc.)
March 31 Koichirou Endou (Denshin Mamotte Shugogetten OAVs)
March 31 Maya Sakamoto (voice actor) Hitomi Kanzaki (Escaflowne)