That's hard im not sure i luv alot of animes but i can't deside which is my faves these aren't in order like the first isn't my fave and 2nd isn't segundo fave the three i'm listing down is just ones i reaaaly love 1. shugo chara 2. vampire knight 3. shakugan no shana
Well here goes my 3... *updated* 1)Fate/stay night (most favorito! of all, favorito! for over 3 years) 2)Toradora! (great slice of life anime, comedy-romance type... I cried all the way TT.TT) 3)Neon Genesis Evangelion (one of best mecha anime)
posted hace más de un año
I lyk fate/stay night too though the ending was rather sad
THat will be 1) Dragon Ball Z 2)School Rumble 3)Oran High School Host Club (not sure it is the exact título of the anime because I didn't watch this anime with English sub) and Clannad
OMG. I cosplayed as Haruhi, but I sucked, too. XD No, seriously. The outfit was awesome, but I got tired of the shoes in two segundos and put on some boots. :D
1.) RANMA 1/2 Yes, it was completed a while hace and I finished it. Yes, almost everyone thinks it's outdated. Yes, it technically has cross-dressing in it. But is Ranma Saotome the hottest anime boy/girl I've ever seen in my life? tu bet your ass.
2.) INUYASHA What can I say? I'm a sucker for Rumiko boys, and InuYasha has friggin' DOG EARS. tu call that creepy. I call that special. It's also totally action-packed and full of crap that makes me smile. :3
3.) LUCKY STAR I can't quite begin to explain how I feel about this anime. I amor it because it's not a thought-out, well-rounded series that has a climax at every episode. It's just randomly humorous, and thats all that matters!
I also like The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya, Chobits, Loveless, The Ouran High School Host Club, Axis Powers Hetalia, Pokemon, and a bunch of other stuff I honestly can't remember. :D
posted hace más de un año
CHOBITS!! :D Oh, and Pokemon kicks serious culo >:D
I also like Neon Genisis Evangelion, The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya, Vocaloids/Black☆Rock Shooter, Urusei Yatsura, Axis Powers Hetalia, Lucky☆Star, Rozen Maiden, Fruits Basket, Chobits, Ouran High School Host Club, One Piece, Fullmetal Alchemist, and many more.
anime SHOWS o anime MOVIES? These are my 3: 1. Paniponi Dash. 2. The Melancholy Of Haruhi Suzumiya. 3. Idk. I guess pokemon. I HATE the Inu-yasha Anime. The manga is good though.
poke'mon, monster rancher, and deathnote. (this is saying that u don't count avatar the last airbender as an anime. if u do, then get rid of monster rancher...no, wait, it would b a 4 way tie 4 me) since most people know poke'mon and deathnote, here's a monster rancher picture!
Uh..K! Well... 1.Death Note 2.Higurashi No Naku Koro Ni/kai/rei!!! (Best murder mystery/horror/supernatural anime ever! 3.Aaaannd...Ouran Highschool Host Club! (lol) (The anime at the bottom is Higurashi! I though I would put that anime..since it's not that popular..It doesn't look like it at first,but it's a really dark anime and confusing at times!
1.Pokemon (No compitition there and its always gonna be my no.1 anime!) 2.Yugioh (The original ones with the likes of Yugi,Tea,Joey,Kaiba,Tristan etc.) 3.Naruto
My three favorito! animes are 1.)Soul-Eater 2.)Full metal alchemist sorry I only have two favoritos but soul eater counts as two for me because I amor Soul-Eater!
Ahhh....so hard...can I just put más than 3??? then (in no particular order): -Vampire Knight -Lucky Star -Rurouni Kenshin -Bleach -Naruto -Shugo Chara -Toradora -The melancholy of haruhi suzumiya -Bamboo Blade and I'll stop there.....:3
just three?! gosh thats hard 1. puella magi madoka magica 2. gode geass 3. ángel beats! they are in no particular order i also like attack on titan but since its not complete yet i dont know but truth be told ive only see about 10 animies